Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
24 MINER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
24 MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00054142
Owner
SOPKO THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,000
PID
54142
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$38,700
$11,300
$50,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SOPKO THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
8818 COUNTRY OAK DR
ODENTON, MD 21113
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1394-0685
Sale Date
07/24/1987
SOPKO THOMAS J
$0
1394-0685
07/24/1987
SOPKO, G J & T J
$0
0137-0444
03/14/1983
SOPKO, G J & A B
$0
0733-0554
03/24/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1903
Living Area:
1,087
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
40A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
667
667
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
420
420
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
420
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
152
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
282
0
SLB
R-SLAB
96
0
2,037
1,087
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.12
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4003 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
40
Depth
130
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
368.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,465
$3,900
$14,365
2024
$10,465
$3,900
$14,365
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps