12 FOSTER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 FOSTER AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00054151
Owner
CULLEN, BRYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,000
PID
54151
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,900$11,100$54,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEN, BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address
12 FOSTER AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-2313
Sale Date10/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CULLEN, BRYAN; CULLEN, SARAH$1 2608-231310/05/2017
CULLEN, JOHN; CULLEN, MARGARET$0 1070-016810/09/1965
DUVAL, W H & E M$0 1068-113808/25/1965
DUVALL, R & W H$0 0731-017402/09/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 618 618
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,406 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4004 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,740$3,600$15,340
2024$11,740$3,600$15,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps