Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
70 E MINER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
70 E MINER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00054168
Owner
SCHURTRUMPF, BONNIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,000
PID
54168
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$40,900
$12,100
$53,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHURTRUMPF, BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address
70 E MINERS ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1297-0361
Sale Date
10/29/1980
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
SCHUETRUMPF, WILLIAM R; SCHURTRUMPF, BONNIE
$0
1297-0361
10/29/1980
MACKAY, F & M
$0
1024-0499
07/21/1961
DUVALL, W & E
$0
0665-0101
12/22/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,704
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
40a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,032
1,032
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
448
448
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
448
224
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
DCK
R-DECK
192
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
176
0
2,968
1,704
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4004 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
41
Depth
160
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,580
$4,920
$20,500
2024
$15,580
$4,920
$20,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps