12 BULL RUN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 BULL RUN STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00054177
Owner
SCHROEDER, NICHOLAS ALAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,600
PID
54177
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,700$13,900$64,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROEDER, NICHOLAS ALAN
Co-Owner
Address
12 BULL RUN ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2734-0284
Sale Date05/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHROEDER, NICHOLAS ALAN$62,500 2734-028405/10/2021
HARMADI, DAVID R; ROSS, THERESA M$43,338 2714-006111/22/2020
GARDINER, NANCY; GARDINER, WILLIAM$0 1447-001805/24/1990
KERR, G D & L H$0 1291-016105/20/1980
DAVIDOVICH, L G & D E$0 1189-009504/20/1974
ZWIESDAK, A & S$0 0665-004012/03/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 256 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 892 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
   2,260 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4004 - Coaldale - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,490$6,000$17,490
2024$11,490$6,000$17,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps