0 BULL RUN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BULL RUN STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0121/ 003/
Control#
00054202
Owner
SVERCHEK, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,000
PID
54202
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,900$11,100$125,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSVERCHEK, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
986 W PENN PIKE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-0458
Sale Date06/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SVERCHEK, ROBERT J$92,000 2737-045806/25/2021
EVANS, ELIZABETH; HOLLAN, JACQUELINE; SLONAKER, ROBIN$1 2428-261501/04/2012
EVANS, ELIZABETH; EVANS, MARVIN J$0 1110-063305/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 172 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 650 0
   3,894 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,710$6,000$38,710
2024$32,710$6,000$38,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps