26 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 WATER STREET
Tax Map
40/ 05/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00054205
Owner
CARBON-SCHUYLKILL COMM HOSP IN
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$9,500
PID
54205
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$9,500$9,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBON-SCHUYLKILL COMM HOSP IN
Co-OwnerST LUKE'S UNIVERSITY HEALTH
Address801 OSTRUM ST
BETHLEHEM, PA 180151134
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-2792
Sale Date11/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARBON-SCHUYLKILL COMM HOSP IN$70,000 2643-279211/20/2018
FLECKNOE, GLENN A$3,000 1480-068812/11/1991
STARRY, K$0 0747-029708/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,255$6,000$11,255
2024$5,255$6,000$11,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps