29 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
29 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0002/ 004/
Control#
00005421
Owner
WOOD, BRADLEY V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,000
PID
5421
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,600$62,400$325,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, BRADLEY V
Co-Owner
Address
29 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-2009
Sale Date05/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOD, BRADLEY V; WOOD, DIANE D; WOOD, JACOB A; WOOD, SARAH E$1 2777-200905/09/2022
WOOD, BRADLEY; WOOD, DIANE$0 1380-062407/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)325
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,116 0
DCKR-DECK 643 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,835 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood864.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,170$9,500$51,670
2024$42,170$9,500$51,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps