225 W PHILLIP STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 W PHILLIP STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00054215
Owner
DEMYANOVICH, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,500
PID
54215
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,000$15,500$234,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMYANOVICH, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
225 W PHILLIP ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2405-2834
Sale Date06/01/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMYANOVICH, DEBORAH A; DEMYANOVICH, ROBERT J$26,500 2405-283406/01/2011
ST JOHNS LITHUANIAN R C C$0 0373-018507/05/1911

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 4,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)3300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,660 3,660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   8,796 4,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,370$1,655$11,025
2024$9,370$1,655$11,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps