202 W PHILLIPS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
202 W PHILLIPS STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00054221
Owner
LAUREL HILL APARTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$354,100
PID
54221
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,000$14,100$354,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUREL HILL APARTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
243 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2669-2666
Sale Date09/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAUREL HILL APARTMENTS LLC$218,000 2669-266609/27/2019
YELITO, DAVID J$1 2026-009901/07/2003
YELITO DAVID J & DIANE LYNN$0 1409-071409/04/1984
A S Y ENTERPRISES INC$0 1275-048306/18/1979
YELITO, J EST$0 0672-027111/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 4,800 4,800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 1,600
   6,400 6,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 320
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 160 160
RAResidential Appendage 160 160
   320 320
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 84
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 56 56
RAResidential Appendage 28 28
   84 84
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,296 1,296
   1,296 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,230$24,055$71,285
2024$47,230$24,055$71,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps