221 W HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
221 W HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00054229
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ISMAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,600
PID
54229
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,900$3,700$60,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ISMAEL
Co-Owner
Address
221 W HOWARD AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-1201
Sale Date07/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, ISMAEL$65,000 2741-120107/09/2021
SCOTTI, LINDA; STERZEN, RICHARD S$1 0951-007808/02/2000
STERZEN STEPHEN R & ESTHER$0 0902-046806/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,295
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 693 693
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 235 0
   2,202 1,295

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,825$3,250$15,075
2024$11,825$3,250$15,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps