226 W PHILLIP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
226 W PHILLIP ST
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00054239
Owner
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,300
PID
54239
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,000$11,300$189,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADVANCED CONSULTING INC
Co-Owner
Address
276 5TH AVE, STE 704
NEW YORK, NY 10001
Sale Price$1,180
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-2329
Sale Date10/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADVANCED CONSULTING INC$1,180 2673-232910/09/2019
SLAKOPER, JOSEPH THOMAS$1 1332-009610/11/2001
SLAKOPER JOSEPH T & JOHANA J$0 1075-010104/20/1966
SLAKOPER J M & J; SLAKOPER L M & J$0 0626-025110/06/1941
SLAKOPER J M & J; SLAKOPER L M & J$0 0626-025110/06/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
   2,588 1,692
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,335
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,335 1,335
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,265 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,930 1,335

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,550$5,000$45,550
2024$40,550$5,000$45,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps