236 W PHILLIPS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
236 W PHILLIPS STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00054248
Owner
MANTZ, AARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,000
PID
54248
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,400$5,600$74,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTZ, AARON
Co-Owner
Address
236 W PHILLIPS ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2560-1668
Sale Date04/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANTZ, AARON$1 2560-166804/20/2016
MANTZ, DONALD$1 2557-177802/22/2016
MANTZ, DONALD; UNITIS, ELAINE$1 2004-112008/20/2002
MANTZ EDWIN L & LILLIAN E$0 1077-015306/21/1966
BENDAROWICZ VICTOR & ELIZABETH$0 0471-031411/01/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,528 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,385$3,250$21,635
2024$18,385$3,250$21,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps