240 W PHILLIPS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
240 W PHILLIPS STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00054249
Owner
DULANEY, MARY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,700
PID
54249
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,300$14,400$174,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDULANEY, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
240 W PHILLIP ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2290-2439
Sale Date01/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DULANEY, MARY ANN$1 2290-243901/31/2008
KUTZA FRANK & MARIE$0 1116-008609/30/1969
YELITE, J EST$0 0672-027111/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate40B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,444 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,448 1,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,590$7,000$39,590
2024$32,590$7,000$39,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps