304 W PHILLIPS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
304 W PHILLIPS STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0035/ 001/
Control#
00054250
Owner
CARBON-SCHUYLKILL COMM HOSP IN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,200
PID
54250
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,400$16,800$176,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBON-SCHUYLKILL COMM HOSP IN
Co-OwnerST LUKE'S UNIVERSITY HEALTH
Address801 OSTRUM ST
BETHLEHEM, PA 180151134
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-1474
Sale Date10/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARBON-SCHUYLKILL COMM HOSP IN$120,000 2642-147410/31/2018
HELLEBRAND, BONNIE J$135,000 2300-276404/30/2008
SCHUETRUMPF, BRONWYN M; VERON, MARY ANN$1 2095-138804/20/2004
FREDERICKS, MARY; FREDERICKS, NORMAN H$0 1137-042505/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate40B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 850 850
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
SLBR-SLAB 312 0
   2,942 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,710$9,155$53,865
2024$44,710$9,155$53,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps