226 W HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
226 W HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00054270
Owner
GANGAWARE, JEFFEREY ALAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,400
PID
54270
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,300$11,100$70,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGANGAWARE, JEFFEREY ALAN
Co-Owner
Address
226 W HOWARD AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1535-0282
Sale Date12/29/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GANGAWARE, JEFFEREY ALAN$28,000 1535-028212/29/1993
GASPAREK, S J & H$0 1104-097111/02/1968
GAYDOS, J M J & M$0 0684-006807/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 674 674
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 692 0
DCKR-DECK 108 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,706 1,486

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,625$5,000$18,625
2024$13,625$5,000$18,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps