117 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00054291
Owner
SEEKINS, RITA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,000
PID
54291
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,700$11,300$107,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEEKINS, RITA A
Co-Owner
Address
212 PILCHER DRIVE
PIEDMONT, SC 29673
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0627
Sale Date05/30/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEEKINS, RITA A$10 1464-062705/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 892 892
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 874 874
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 942 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,786 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,175$5,000$17,175
2024$12,175$5,000$17,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps