4 E HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 E HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00054312
Owner
GREEN, JOHNATHAN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,100
PID
54312
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,400$6,700$84,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, JOHNATHAN T
Co-Owner
Address
4 E HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$55,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2496-2120
Sale Date02/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREEN, JOHNATHAN T; GREEN, LAUREN L$55,500 2496-212002/14/2014
SWORD, JOSEPH$580 2474-228306/05/2013
KUPEC, PETER A$1 1621-000108/10/1995
KUPEC JR, P A & G A$0 1270-001002/28/1979
LO CASCIO, J$0 1130-005810/05/1970
PHILLIPS, M A & D$0 0551-016206/29/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   2,580 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage18
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,995$3,250$16,245
2024$12,995$3,250$16,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps