10 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00054321
Owner
SOUDERS, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,100
PID
54321
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,000$4,100$66,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUDERS, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
10 W HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$65,649
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-1821
Sale Date11/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUDERS, KELLY J; SOUDERS, MATTHEW$65,649 2756-182111/23/2021
OBRIEN, SEAN K; SABOL, KAREN M$21,900 1120-010703/12/2001
SUDA VERY REV PAUL & MARY$1 0287-002504/02/1998
SUDA, ALEXANDER & MARY$0 1041-108112/14/1962
MURPHY, R ETUX$0 0940-008305/27/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,428 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,475$3,250$12,725
2024$9,475$3,250$12,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps