18 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00054327
Owner
MELNICK, ANN LOUISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,200
PID
54327
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,900$11,300$147,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMELNICK, ANN LOUISE
Co-Owner
Address
18 W HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2246
Sale Date07/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELNICK, ANN LOUISE$500 2633-224607/25/2018
MELNICK, ANN LOUISE; MELNICK, ANNA$1 1559-019907/05/1994
MELNICK, G & A$0 1101-038908/07/1968
PIECH, A & J$0 0471-014907/13/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,955 1,635

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,765$5,000$19,765
2024$14,765$5,000$19,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps