Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
28 W HIGH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
28 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00054330
Owner
FLYZIK, CRAIG E
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$136,600
PID
54330
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$125,300
$11,300
$136,600
Owner of Record
Owner
FLYZIK, CRAIG E
Co-Owner
Address
28 W HIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price
$55,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1168-0311
Sale Date
05/04/2001
FLYZIK, CRAIG E; FLYZIK, TAMMY M
$55,500
1168-0311
05/04/2001
MIDDLETON RICHARD
$1
0886-0069
05/05/2000
NOVAK FRANK L & MARION D
$0
0642-0030
11/24/1942
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,058
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
350
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
40B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,029
1,029
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
693
693
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
672
336
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,169
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
221
0
SLB
R-SLAB
68
0
3,852
2,058
Parcel Information
Use Code
105
Description
Mixed Res./Com.
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Mixed Res./Com.
Neighborhood
4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
25
Depth
200
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
1bfb
6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)
W
Wood
84.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,600
$5,000
$28,600
2024
$23,600
$5,000
$28,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps