274 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
274 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00054340
Owner
TRINKLE, KYLE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,100
PID
54340
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,600$11,500$121,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINKLE, KYLE J
Co-Owner
Address
274 FIFTH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$94,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2724-0562
Sale Date03/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRINKLE, KYLE J; TRINKLE, RIKKI L$94,000 2724-056203/05/2021
HUNSICKER, ZACHARY MARTIN$22,000 2548-098811/08/2015
DAVIS, THOMAS J; DAVIS, THOMAS J; SAGAN, KAREN D; WERTZ, CATHY A$1 2369-080704/28/2010
DAVIS, THOMAS J$1 1558-001106/08/1994
DAVIS, T J & WERTZ, C A ETAL$1 1487-082309/29/1992
DAVIS, T & J L$0 1347-086308/09/1984
DAVIS, T & V$0 0705-007505/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,303
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 780 523
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 263 0
   2,603 1,303

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage49
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,500$6,670$30,170
2024$23,500$6,670$30,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps