116 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00054345
Owner
KOSMAN, STACEY B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,000
PID
54345
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$11,300$65,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSMAN, STACEY B
Co-Owner
Address
222 BURRELL BLVD
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847-1935
Sale Date01/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSMAN, STACEY B$42,000 2847-193501/25/2024
PETROCK, RICHARD S$1 1464-087706/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 705 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,148 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,110$5,000$15,110
2024$10,110$5,000$15,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps