214 W HIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 W HIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00054373
Owner
SANCHEZ, CLEVIS RAMON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,900
PID
54373
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,400$7,500$64,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, CLEVIS RAMON
Co-Owner
Address
734 N JAMES ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$10,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-0855
Sale Date01/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ, CLEVIS RAMON$10,100 2766-085501/19/2022
ROMANO, CHRISTOPHER F$1 2580-005111/17/2016
FRETS, TINA MARIE$16,000 2526-029702/27/2015
CHRISTOPHER, HAROLD; CHRISTOPHER, SALLY$0 1327-064203/22/1982
KATCHAK, E$0 1249-098412/13/1977
KATCHAK, E & G$0 1106-084712/30/1968
KACHICK, M & E$0 0659-053701/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 486 486
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   1,890 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4002 - Coaldale - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage16
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,280$3,250$16,530
2024$13,280$3,250$16,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps