0 W LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0159/ 001/
Control#
00054384
Owner
WEST WARD ROD & GUN CLUB
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$34,200
PID
54384
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,600$18,600$34,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST WARD ROD & GUN CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
300 6TH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1177-0170
Sale Date07/27/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST WARD ROD & GUN CLUB$0 1177-017007/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 700 700
   700 700
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 100 100
   100 100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 160 160
   160 160

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4006 - Coaldale - Re
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,680$5,250$7,930
2024$2,680$5,250$7,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps