41 W LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
41 W LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00054413
Owner
CONVILLE, SHELIA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,300
PID
54413
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,100$9,200$90,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCONVILLE, SHELIA L
Co-Owner
Address
41 W LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2369-2297
Sale Date04/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONVILLE, SHELIA L$62,000 2369-229704/30/2010
PRICE, LAURI ANN$20,000 2264-294607/13/2007
LISKA, FRANCES$0 1070-052008/06/1965
LISKA, F & J$0 0443-034807/18/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 375 188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,801 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,165$3,750$22,915
2024$19,165$3,750$22,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps