19 W LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 W LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00054422
Owner
BERGER, LAURA CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,900
PID
54422
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,700$9,200$103,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER, LAURA CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
19 W LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-2433
Sale Date10/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERGER, JOHN WILLIAM; BERGER, LAURA CHRISTINE$1 2797-243310/31/2022
BERGER, LAURA CHRISTINE$1 2797-242610/22/2022
BERGER, LAURA CHRISTINE; RUZICKA, JOHN M$45,000 1541-030004/30/2002
GALLAGHER V P & ROSAHAC S L$43,500 1537-002812/22/1996
DALE, E & JONES, J$1 1501-006704/28/1993
LUKSAVAGE, E & DALE, E$0 1036-112906/30/1962
PAVLICK, J & J$0 0494-027905/20/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,478
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 375 188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,670 1,478

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,945$3,750$22,695
2024$18,945$3,750$22,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps