17 W LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 W LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0192/ 000/
Control#
00054423
Owner
HENTHORNE, ALMON F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,900
PID
54423
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,700$9,200$92,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHENTHORNE, ALMON F
Co-Owner
Address
17 W LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$54,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1632-0281
Sale Date07/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENTHORNE, ALMON F$54,900 1632-028107/26/2002
HOOD JR WILLIAM J$8,500 1211-026506/14/2001
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$768 1074-029812/15/2000
DALE III WILLIAM E$25,000 1621-013008/24/1995
YORK R$1 1617-005707/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,485
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   2,763 1,485

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,380$3,750$22,130
2024$18,380$3,750$22,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps