15 W LEHIGH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 W LEHIGH ST
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00054428
Owner
BONSER, AMY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,700
PID
54428
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,500$9,200$96,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBONSER, AMY L
Co-Owner
Address
15 W LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-1386
Sale Date11/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONSER, AMY L$72,000 2579-138611/08/2016
RABENOLD, ZACH LEE$76,000 2149-031904/28/2005
JACKSON, RAYMOND J$60,000 2095-083604/30/2004
GARRETT, DOLORES; MCHUGH, JOHN; MCHUGH, MARY$1 1541-019602/22/1994
MC HUGH, M$0 1074-105903/30/1966
MC HUGH, D & J$0 1070-104211/02/1965
MC HUGH, P & M$0 0674-035608/19/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,040 0
   3,616 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,490$5,485$32,975
2024$27,490$5,485$32,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps