1 W LEHIGH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1 W LEHIGH ST
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0197/ 000/
Control#
00054432
Owner
TRUBILLA, JOSEPH PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,700
PID
54432
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,000$8,700$219,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUBILLA, JOSEPH PETER
Co-Owner
Address
1 W LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1419-0384
Sale Date12/02/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRUBILLA, JOSEPH PETER; TRUBILLA, MARY R$0 1419-038412/02/1988
ZAK, L$0 1152-085404/20/1972
MC HUGH, G W$0 1113-059707/31/1969
MC HUGH, B J$0 0932-046610/19/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,179
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,226 2,226
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,302 1,302
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,302 651
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,226 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   7,854 4,179

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage48
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,365$3,600$33,965
2024$30,365$3,600$33,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps