15 E LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 E LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00054442
Owner
OLMO-THOMAS, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,200
PID
54442
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,500$12,700$132,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOLMO-THOMAS, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
15 E LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-0145
Sale Date05/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLMO-THOMAS, ANTHONY; OLMO-THOMAS, BRANDON$195,000 2862-014505/28/2024
PAVLICK, ROSALINE A$1 2505-155306/10/2014
BUBON, CHARLOTTE R$1 1004-029210/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 930 930
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,178 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 334 0
   3,372 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,980$7,995$39,975
2024$18,035$6,750$24,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps