0 EAST LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 EAST LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00054451
Owner
CRAY, JOHN T
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,300
PID
54451
District
40: Coaldale Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,700$12,600$67,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAY, JOHN T
Co-Owner37 E. MOSER AVE &
Address0 E LEHIGH ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785-2295
Sale Date07/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRAY, JOHN T$173,000 2785-229507/29/2022
SURMA, KADIE$1 2551-168511/23/2015
SURMA, JEANNE L; SURMA, JOHN$4,500 2312-223908/08/2008
MCHUGH, JOHNNA M$1 1355-007605/31/2001
MCHUGH BRUCE J & JOHNNA M$6,701 0580-029709/08/1998
COALDALE BOROUGH OF$1 1422-009108/15/1989
SKEEBA G A$0 1425-023504/05/1989
NEVENGLOSKY T & J A$0 1204-006001/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,800$5,550$10,350
2024$4,800$5,550$10,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps