292 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
292 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 06/ 0227/ 001/
Control#
00054464
Owner
COALDALE BOROUGH
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$51,200
PID
54464
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,000$3,200$51,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOALDALE BOROUGH
Co-Owner
Address
221-223 THIRD ST
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$20
Certificate
Book & Page 2479-2653
Sale Date08/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COALDALE BOROUGH$20 2479-265308/14/2013
SMITH, EDWARD; SMITH, MARGARET$3,000 0315-028204/04/1998
BACON, CLYDE B & ELAINE M$1 1653-014602/27/1996
REABOLD, R$0 1441-001501/16/1990
SANDRI, E M$0 1361-054006/13/1985
POLI, G J & M$0 1359-098706/23/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$10$10
2024$0$10$10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps