106 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
106 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0002/ 002/
Control#
00054487
Owner
GROAT, BRENDAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$328,800
PID
54487
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$26,100$328,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGROAT, BRENDAN
Co-Owner
Address106 SPRUCE ST

CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$302,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-1715
Sale Date07/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROAT, BRENDAN$302,000 2865-171507/02/2024
KODASH, LORI A; NETTLES, KYLE M$150,000 2535-287305/15/2015
PARKER, ELIZABETH M$167,000 2208-098406/16/2006
POWELL, CHERIE M; POWELL, JOSEPH R$105,300 0330-010005/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41D-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 468 468
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   2,638 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,020$7,230$60,250
2024$53,020$7,230$60,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps