73 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
73 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00054493
Owner
PENBERTH, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,100
PID
54493
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,600$23,500$265,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPENBERTH, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
73 CHERRY ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2395-0583
Sale Date02/02/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENBERTH, DAVID A; PENBERTH, ROBIN L$1 2395-058302/02/2011
PENBERTH, DAVID A$124,500 2394-132112/20/2010
KUEHN, JAMES V; KUEHN, MICHELLE D$70,000 1482-029206/11/1992
CUMMINGS, C R$0 0953-035601/09/1958
CUMMINGS, C R$0 0943-021007/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,378
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,378 0
DCKR-DECK 409 0
SLBR-SLAB 597 0
   3,762 1,378

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,745$10,145$58,890
2024$48,745$10,145$58,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps