66 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
66 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00054497
Owner
HAAS, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$365,700
PID
54497
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,200$22,500$365,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
66 SPRUCE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-1900
Sale Date05/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAAS, JAMES M; HAAS, TRICIA L$200,000 2563-190005/27/2016
HEPLER, CHAD M$1 2282-130011/27/2007
HEPLER, CHAD M; HEPLER, JENNIFER$1 2146-072604/04/2005
HEPLER, CHAD M$14,935 1469-086908/28/1991
HEPLER, G L & KLINE, S M$0 1430-071007/11/1989
BITTLE, L J & E M$0 0886-022606/28/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate41d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   2,988 1,232
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41d - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   2,384 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool336.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,195$6,230$53,425
2024$47,195$6,230$53,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps