66 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
66 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00054509
Owner
CRESSONA BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$76,600
PID
54509
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,300$28,300$76,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSONA BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
68 S SILLYMAN ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-0677
Sale Date12/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESSONA BOROUGH OF$65,000 2552-067712/31/2015
MATUKEWICZ, STANLEY$0 1135-077004/03/1971
DAVIS, R E & G M$0 0862-023505/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History