45 WILDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
45 WILDER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00054510
Owner
FIP MASTER FUNDING XX LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$2,480,600
PID
54510
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,411,100$69,500$2,480,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFIP MASTER FUNDING XX LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O NEW STORY
2 VILLAGE SQUARE SUITE 210
BALTIMORE, MD 21210
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-0780
Sale Date09/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIP MASTER FUNDING XX LLC$10 2925-078009/29/2025
FIP MASTER FUNDING XXV LLC$1,325,000 2893-034712/27/2024
SALISBURY HOUSE LLC$1,300,000 2861-069605/31/2024
BLUE MTN SCHOOL DISTRICT$1,000 1319-025408/06/2001
BLUE MTN SCHOOL DIST UNIT 63-4$0 0524-023509/28/1928
BLUE MTN SCHOOL DIST UNIT 63-4$0 0545-017204/16/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 35,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH02School/Classroom(2) 35,228 35,228
   35,228 35,228

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres3.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,370$23,625$599,995
2024$576,370$23,625$599,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps