58 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
58 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00054512
Owner
DAILEY, JADEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$342,000
PID
54512
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,900$32,100$342,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAILEY, JADEN A
Co-Owner
Address
58 CHERRY ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1617-0120
Sale Date07/15/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAILEY, JADEN A; DAILEY, JAMIE L$126,000 1617-012007/15/2002
CRYTS STEVEN G & KIMBERLY A$56,500 1469-066409/16/1991
HUMMEL LLOYD R$0 1368-022111/25/1985
HUMMEL H & P$0 0964-044908/08/1958
HUMMEL H & P$0 0920-018304/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,258
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41D-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,352 906
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   4,184 2,258

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage127
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,945$10,000$44,945
2024$34,945$10,000$44,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps