127 WILDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 WILDER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00054529
Owner
FREDERICK, CHARLES T
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,100
PID
54529
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,400$26,700$33,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK, CHARLES T
Co-Owner
Address
125 WILDER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1352-0559
Sale Date11/16/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICK, ANN M; FREDERICK, CHARLES T$0 1352-055911/16/1984
MAC DOUGALL, R & SEMMET, K C$0 0520-009604/21/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage40
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal135.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,160$2,420$4,580
2024$2,160$2,420$4,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps