Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
139 WILDER ST
Print
Map It
Location
139 WILDER ST
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00054534
Owner
STOCK, JEFFREY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$390,800
PID
54534
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$340,400
$50,400
$390,800
Owner of Record
Owner
STOCK, JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address
959 CRESSONA RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1544-0117
Sale Date
03/17/1994
STOCK, COLLEEN A; STOCK, JEFFREY M
$1
1544-0117
03/17/1994
MARCAVAGE, M J & E I
$0
1258-0159
06/21/1978
MARCAVAGE, M J & E I
$0
0902-0510
05/16/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
2,304
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
41B-24
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,152
1,152
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,152
1,152
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,152
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
144
0
SLB
R-SLAB
108
0
4,380
2,304
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.2
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$50,235
$10,300
$60,535
2024
$50,235
$10,300
$60,535
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps