0 E WILDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E WILDER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0053/ 003/
Control#
00054547
Owner
POTTSVILLE FUEL CO INC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$76,100
PID
54547
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,700$50,400$76,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE FUEL CO INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 384
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1327-0243
Sale Date01/17/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACK RICH INC; POTTSVILLE FUEL CO INC$0 1327-024301/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
Docks3 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,135$8,250$11,385
2024$3,135$8,250$11,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps