34 GROVE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
34 GROVE ST
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00054570
Owner
TTTBR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
54570
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,400$11,100$133,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTTTBR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
77 WILLOW ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476-1770
Sale Date07/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TTTBR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$27,000 2476-177007/08/2013
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AGEN; U S BANK NATL ASSO$1,041 2470-164604/19/2013
BRENNAN, ANGELA M$54,200 2204-217205/26/2006
KAGENSKI, JAMES P; SITES, GWEN A$40,500 1614-031707/01/2002
BAUM ANN M$0 1445-061304/17/1990
BAUM D W & A M$0 1383-022710/24/1986
SCHAPPEL H C & L M$0 0672-034211/20/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41B-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 498 498
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 498 498
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 498 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   1,974 996

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage40
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,830$3,000$16,830
2024$13,830$3,000$16,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps