Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
72 GROVE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
72 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00054581
Owner
DUDASH, KAREN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$286,200
PID
54581
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$248,800
$37,400
$286,200
Owner of Record
Owner
DUDASH, KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address
72 GROVE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price
$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0522-0173
Sale Date
01/14/1999
DUDASH, KAREN A
$54,000
0522-0173
01/14/1999
DUTTER HARVEY A & CAROL J
$0
0150-0075
09/05/1997
DUTTER, HARVEY & DOROTHY E
$0
0869-0195
09/11/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,344
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1064
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
41b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,344
1,344
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,344
0
DCK
R-DECK
250
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
280
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
282
0
SLB
R-SLAB
156
0
3,656
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.30
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.30
Frontage
93
Depth
139
Total
2025
$31,380
$7,110
$38,490
2024
$31,380
$7,110
$38,490
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps