38 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00054603
Owner
PATTERSON, MATTHEW L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,400
PID
54603
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,700$13,700$116,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, MATTHEW L
Co-Owner
Address
38 POTTSVILLE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2501-2667
Sale Date04/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATTERSON, MATTHEW L$59,000 2501-266704/30/2014
HENSLEY, JOHN D$20,000 0965-011408/08/2000
POORMAN MERVIN B & VIOLA J$0 0866-007107/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   2,456 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,335$3,000$21,335
2024$18,335$3,000$21,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps