97 GERMANVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
97 GERMANVILLE RD
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00005461
Owner
MEKAILEK, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,100
PID
5461
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,300$41,800$180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEKAILEK, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
97 GERMANVILLE TER
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1204-0168
Sale Date04/03/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEKAILEK, JOLENE; MEKAILEK, LAWRENCE$0 1204-016804/03/1975
MEKAILEK, L J$0 1186-028002/15/1974
STEINHILBER, E C & C A$0 1168-068003/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,100 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage75
Depth163

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,460$5,000$26,460
2024$21,460$5,000$26,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps