27 RIVER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 RIVER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00054610
Owner
BRISH, FREDERICK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,900
PID
54610
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,700$15,200$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRISH, FREDERICK J
Co-Owner
Address
27 RIVER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2077-2357
Sale Date12/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRISH, ANGELA N; BRISH, FREDERICK J$68,000 2077-235712/22/2003
WARREN CHARLES C & SERENA M$15,000 1073-002601/11/2001
GULDIN BRENDA J$1 0127-020408/12/1997
RUDOLPH, JOHN H & ESTHER M$0 1307-044408/04/1981
SEMMERT, W H & B A$0 0906-031108/13/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 620 620
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 620 620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,884 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth128

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,945$3,000$23,945
2024$20,945$3,000$23,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps