61 RIVER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
61 RIVER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00054622
Owner
STRAUCH, REBECCA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,600
PID
54622
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,900$26,700$244,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUCH, REBECCA J
Co-Owner
Address
61 RIVER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1333-0175
Sale Date08/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUCH, REBECCA J$0 1333-017508/01/1983
STUBER, W & H L$0 0534-021903/30/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,513
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41B-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,008 333
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,589 0
DCKR-DECK 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 473 0
   4,646 1,513

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage43
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,860$4,730$33,590
2024$28,860$4,730$33,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps