73 RIVER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
73 RIVER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00054627
Owner
REPPERT, BEVERLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,800
PID
54627
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,800$22,000$187,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPERT, BEVERLY A
Co-Owner
Address
73 RIVER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1505-0036
Sale Date04/26/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REPPERT, BEVERLY A$1 1505-003604/26/1993
STOKES, B$0 1373-021604/03/1986
STOKES, J & B$0 1298-016810/27/1980
LAUBENSTINE, N W & A R$0 0523-003306/07/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 770 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   2,310 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth149

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl374.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,690$3,000$20,690
2024$17,690$3,000$20,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps