75 RIVER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
75 RIVER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00054628
Owner
ALL INN LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,300
PID
54628
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,100$24,200$240,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALL INN LLC
Co-Owner
Address
87 RIVER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$19,460
Certificate
Book & Page 2386-0239
Sale Date10/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALL INN LLC$19,460 2386-023910/27/2010
BUBECK, MARY JANE$1 2122-010610/27/2004
BUBECK, RAY A$0 0919-018804/16/1956
BUBECK, CLAIRE L; BUBECK, R A & C L; BUBECK, RAY A$0 0918-020304/16/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,698
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 988 662
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 302 0
   3,622 1,698

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,155$3,300$28,455
2024$25,155$3,300$28,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps