131 GERMANVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
131 GERMANVILLE RD
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00005463
Owner
JALONSKI, EDWARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,400
PID
5463
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,500$52,900$223,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJALONSKI, EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address
131 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0978-0235
Sale Date08/07/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JALONSKI, EDWARD F; JALONSKI, LORI ANN$1 0978-023508/07/2000
JALONSKI EDWARD F JR$1 1558-025306/29/1994
JALENSKI, E F JR & F T A$0 1180-094010/08/1973
KERRIGAN, P F & M R$0 1160-013608/12/1971
A & R REAL ESTATE$0 1141-081208/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   2,807 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,325$7,500$33,825
2024$26,325$7,500$33,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps